Saitek or CH.

The place for hardware and software issues, FS and non-FS related

Moderators: The Ministry, Guru's

simondix
Concorde
Concorde
Posts: 1652
Joined: 10 Aug 2007, 08:54
Location: Redditch, Worcestershire, UK

Re: Saitek or CH.

Post by simondix » 26 Feb 2019, 17:06

Thanks Nigel I have done that but seems to make no difference. A bit annoying but I can get round it by mapping the other axes and using those, including the Joystick. Has to be a problem with PC set up as both throttles are showing the same problem.
Simon

Image

'The trouble with the speed of light is it gets here too early in the morning!' Alfred. E. Neuman

simondix
Concorde
Concorde
Posts: 1652
Joined: 10 Aug 2007, 08:54
Location: Redditch, Worcestershire, UK

Re: Saitek or CH.

Post by simondix » 26 Feb 2019, 23:39

I rolled back my Nvidia driver tonight and lo and behold my quadrant seems to be working as it should. Computers are mysterious things.
Simon

Image

'The trouble with the speed of light is it gets here too early in the morning!' Alfred. E. Neuman

Post Reply