RFN Gauge now 64-bit

Classic British Flight Sim forum.
Support for Maltby/Piper FS models & other Classic British freeware.

Moderators: The Ministry, Guru's

Post Reply
User avatar
Airtrooper
Vulcan
Vulcan
Posts: 461
Joined: 10 Apr 2007, 20:18
Location: Wessex

RFN Gauge now 64-bit

Post by Airtrooper » 07 Mar 2018, 18:13

The RFN Gauge is now available in 64-bit, which means it can be used in Prepar3D v4. Is anyone here using it with RN carriers? If so I'd like to swap notes on a few things...

cheers

Andy
Image

i7-4770K 8Mb 4.5 GHz, ASUS Z87-PRO, 16GB RAM,
GTX 1080ti 11Gb GPU, Oculus Rift CV1, Leap Motion, FlyInside, Win7 Pro 64-bit
Saitek Combat Rudder Pedals, Saitek X52 Pro, Buttkicker Gamer

User avatar
DaveG
The Gurus
Posts: 5719
Joined: 23 Jun 2004, 18:05
Location: in a deep, dark hole somewhere.
Contact:

Re: RFN Gauge now 64-bit

Post by DaveG » 07 Mar 2018, 19:05

I've downloaded it, but not got around to adding it to any aircraft yet.
Dave G.
Image

Post Reply